Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Preliminary Project Report (Ppr) f...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Preliminary Project Report (Ppr) for Holistic Tourism Infrastructure Development at Basohli under Swadesh Darshan 2.0 Scheme Ut of J and K in New Delhi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_316457_1 | Ref ID: 145956049). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Preliminary Project Report (Ppr) for Holistic Tourism Infrastructure Development at Basohli under Swadesh Darshan 2.0 Scheme Ut of J and K

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145956049

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. 47 of 2026-27 dated 16-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Please refer in BOQ
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB Kathua Samba||EE RandB Basohli
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections