Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Power Supply to Solid Waste Manage...

The GENERAL SERVICES ORGANIZATION (GSO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Power Supply to Solid Waste Management System in Anupuram Township in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GSO_890483_1 | Ref ID: 133624234). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7360000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147200.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Power Supply to Solid Waste Management System in Anupuram Township

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133624234

Notice Ref. No.: GSO/CTC/ESD/282/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7360000

Tender EMD: ₹ 147200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing power supply to solid waste management system
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: General Services Organisation (GSO)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Providing power supply to solid waste management
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 47, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections