Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147928828
Notice Ref. No.: HDQ-02/26
Tender Value: ₹ 480000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 9600
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Portable Cabin of Ms Container for Fire Personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 10-08-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 00:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 16:02
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 590 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to as per quotation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at --
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 9, 600 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(as per quotation) as per quotation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(as per quotation) --
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid8a73b8ad-ac08-4659-88c7-ad0464dbb763nam.pdf
downloaduidd51df739-a1e1-4b8c-9f2d-da0c1c4d0286nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections