Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Plug Socket Points at the Main Ent...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Plug Socket Points at the Main Entry Gates for the Power Supply to Door Frame Metal Detector for Frisking/Searching Purpose during Recruitment Examinations Centres at Various Sc... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_93571_1 | Ref ID: 144406819). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1082004, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21700.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Plug Socket Points at the Main Entry Gates for the Power Supply to Door Frame Metal Detector for Frisking/Searching Purpose during Recruitment Examinations Centres at Various Sc...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144406819

Notice Ref. No.: E3/47W/67

Tender Value: ₹ 1082004

Tender EMD: ₹ 21700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Plug Socket Points at the Main Entry Gates for the Power Supply to Door Frame Metal Detector for Frisking/Searching Purpose during Recruitment Examinations Centres at Various Schools at Chandigarh (Under Electrical Sub Division No.7, U.T.,
PROVIDING PLUG SOCKET POINTS AT THE MAIN ENTRY GATES FOR THE POWER SUPPLY TO DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR FOR FRISKING/SEARCHING PURPOSE DURING RECRUITMENT EXAMINATIONS CENTRES AT VARIOUS SCHOOLS AT CHANDIGARH (UNDER ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISION NO.7, U.T.,
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Electrical Circle||Electrical Div - III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 82, 004
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections