Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Operation and Maintenance Services...

The GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL FINANCE TEC-CITY COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Operation and Maintenance Services for District Cooling System (Dcp-1) in Dta Area and Hvac Systems of Gift House Building in Sez Area of Gift City for Five Years in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 173616 | Ref ID: 118610792). The estimated tender value is ₹ 259800000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1040000.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Providing Operation and Maintenance Services for District Cooling System (Dcp-1) in Dta Area and Hvac Systems of Gift House Building in Sez Area of Gift City for Five Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Providing Operation and Maintenance Services for District Cooling System (Dcp-1) in Dta Area and Hvac Systems of Gift House Building in Sez Area of Gift City for Five Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Operation and Maintenance Services for District Cooling System (Dcp-1) in Dta Area and Hvac Systems of Gift House Building in Sez Area of Gift City for Five Years

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118610792

Notice Ref. No.: GIFT/ENG/MECH/SC/2025/01

Tender Value: ₹ 259800000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1040000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Operation and Maintenance Services for District Cooling System (Dcp-1) in Dta Area and Hvac Systems of Gift House Building in Sez Area of Gift City for Five Years
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Services - Mechanical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-04-2025 17:45
Bid document download End Date : 18-05-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-05-2025 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 040, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections