Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing & Laying 250Mm Dia Np3 Class Rcc Spigot Socket Rubber Ring/Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipe Line on Internal Road of Bhagunagar Co.Op.Housing Society. F.T.P.No.127, T.P.S. No.0...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016531
Notice Ref. No.: DMC/EZ-A/03/2026-27,Work No.-07
Tender Value: ₹ 6378966.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 64000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Providing & Laying 250Mm Dia Np3 Class Rcc Spigot Socket Rubber Ring/Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipe Line on Internal Road of Bhagunagar Co.Op.Housing Society. F.T.P.No.127, T.P.S. No.03 (Karanj) in East (Varachha) Zone-A.
Providing & Laying 250Mm Dia Np3 Class Rcc Spigot Socket Rubber Ring/Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipe Line on Internal Road of Bhagunagar Co.Op.Housing Society. F.T.P.No.127, T.P.S. No.03 (Karanj) in East (Varachha) Zone-A.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Pipe Laying Work
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) Last date of submission of Tender Fees, EMD and Necessary Documents, Certificates etc., in Hard Copy on or before Dt.03-09-2026 17.00 hrs at the office of Chief Accountant, Surat Municipal Corporation, Tapipura, Surat- 395 003. (2) On line submission of queries on Email address exen.eza AT suratmunicipal.org On or before Dt. 17-08-2026 up to 17.00 hrs. (3) Bidders are requested to submit all documents as PDF only. Bidders may submit multiple PDF files OR may merge multiple PDFs into single PDF with maximum file size of 2.90MB. Do NOT upload zip rar compressed files containing PDF or any other format. Bidders will be solely responsible if any zip rar compressed files are not accessible upon opening and evaluating Technical Bid documents. After uploading documents, bidders are requested to redownload and check the files for integrity.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 832 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 64, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation) Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation) Surat
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid521f5459-5c6f-486c-8f01-a732171198e7nam.pdf
downloaduid8e26d23f-5643-47cd-8b0d-b4fbd50bfa73nam.pdf
downloaduid839a3fe0-f627-42ad-ab26-eb1dbd1fd5c2nam.pdf
downloaduid81462f2c-b2be-49c9-a75b-bd03a90ec295nam.pdf
downloaduidcebd4113-43f7-4285-a8a3-175d4c1d1564nam.pdf
downloaduidd186dcf3-5d76-404f-9e8e-03fbc614d70bnam.pdf
downloaduidc1be1428-3f1b-42fa-965b-ede649193e16nam.pdf
downloaduid361d7867-90e1-4380-b9f8-994d876efb6anam.pdf
downloaduiddc294288-21d5-44cb-88ef-76d4b6a4a03fnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections