Tender for Corrigendum: Providing, Installing, Testing and Commissio...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Power Supply for New H.T Connection with Ht Line and other Allied Electrical Work from Lava Substation up to Sewage Treatment Plant Stp... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1271020_1 | Ref ID: 136433617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 208614.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Power Supply for New H.T Connection with Ht Line and other Allied Electrical Work from Lava Substation up to Sewage Treatment Plant Stp...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136433617

Notice Ref. No.: WNP/Electrical/STP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 208614

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Power Supply for New H.T Connection with Ht Line and other Allied Electrical Work from Lava Substation up to Sewage Treatment Plant Stp for Wadi Underground Sewerage.
PROVIDING, INSTALLING, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF POWER SUPPLY FOR NEW H.T CONNECTION WITH HT LINE and OTHER ALLIED ELECTRICAL WORK FROM LAVA SUBSTATION UP TO SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT STP FOR WADI UNDERGROUND SEWERAGE.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Nagpur||Municipal Council Wadi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jan-2026 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 08, 614
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections