Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Installation Testing Supervision S...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Installation Testing Supervision Successful Commissioning of Non Clog Dewatering Submersible Pump at Trt Plug Area Including Galvanized Iron Pipeline Along with all Allied Acces... in Sundernagar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_127981_1 | Ref ID: 136432889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5991650, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59916.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Pipe related activities category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Pipe related activities Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Installation Testing Supervision Successful Commissioning of Non Clog Dewatering Submersible Pump at Trt Plug Area Including Galvanized Iron Pipeline Along with all Allied Acces...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136432889

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/PEC/LARJI/PUMP/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5991650

Tender EMD: ₹ 59916

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Installation Testing Supervision Successful Commissioning of Non Clog Dewatering Submersible Pump at Trt Plug Area Including Galvanized Iron Pipeline Along with all Allied Accessories from Trt Plug Area to Beas River for 126 Mw Larji Hep
Providing installation testing supervision successful commissioning of Non Clog dewatering submersible pump at TRT Plug area including Galvanized iron pipeline along with all allied accessories from TRT Plug area to Beas River for 126 MW Larji HEP
Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE (Design) PHE Sundernagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 59, 916
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 91, 650
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections