Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Installation Testing and Commissio...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of 4Mva 2X2000 Kva Indoor Type Electric Substation for Charging Station of E-Bussewa Scheme at Ghora Road Depot Distt. Ludhiana. in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPW_138668_1 | Ref ID: 118355331). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21896970, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 438000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of 4Mva 2X2000 Kva Indoor Type Electric Substation for Charging Station of E-Bussewa Scheme at Ghora Road Depot Distt. Ludhiana.

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118355331

Notice Ref. No.: Bid No. 41 dt 15.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 21896970

Tender EMD: ₹ 438000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of 4MVA 2x2000 KVA Indoor type Electric SubStation for Charging Station of E-BusSewa Scheme at Ghora Road Depot Distt. Ludhiana.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: CE-PWD(B and R)||Electrical Circle-Chandigarh||Electrical Division-Ludhiana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 38, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 18, 96, 970
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections