Tender for Corrigendum: Providing, Installation And..., Providing, I...

The HARYANA STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD (HSAMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing, Installation And..., Providing, Installation and Commissioning of 02 No. 100 Mt Capacity Pitless Type Weigh Bridge in Ngm at Barwala and Raipur Rani in Distt. Panchkula in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_533975_1 | Ref ID: 147401822). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5131447, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102700.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing, Installation And..., Providing, Installation and Commissioning of 02 No. 100 Mt Capacity Pitless Type Weigh Bridge in Ngm at Barwala and Raipur Rani in Distt. Panchkula

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147401822

Notice Ref. No.: 20269BD7E9C5 685A 4928 8F28 0C137E591472857HSA

Tender Value: ₹ 5131447

Tender EMD: ₹ 102700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Installation and Commissioning of 02 No. 100 MT Capacity Pitless type Weigh Bridge in NGM at Barwala and Raipur Rani in Distt. Panchkula
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Panchkula Circle||Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Providing Installationss Weigh Bridge
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:25 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 02, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 51, 31, 447
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections