Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Infrastructure for Setting up a Vi...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Infrastructure for Setting up a Video Conferencing System Along with all the Accessories in Rinpas for Tele Medicine and Mental Health Related Awareness and Training down the Li... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_348331_1 | Ref ID: 132035009).

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Infrastructure for Setting up a Video Conferencing System Along with all the Accessories in Rinpas for Tele Medicine and Mental Health Related Awareness and Training down the Li...

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132035009

Notice Ref. No.: GMEnT-Tender-RINPAS-25-26-568

Tender Value: ₹ 5748488

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Infrastructure for Setting up a Video Conferencing System Along with all the Accessories in Rinpas for Tele Medicine and Mental Health Related Awareness and Training down the Line of the Society under Csr of Ccl.
Providing infrastructure for setting up a Video Conferencing System along with all the accessories in RINPAS for tele medicine and mental health related awareness and training down the line of the society under CSR of CCL.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||HQ E and T
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Video conferencing Systems
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 57, 48, 488

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections