Tender for Corrigendum: Providing & Fixing of Fire Safety System Wor...

The UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED (UGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing & Fixing of Fire Safety System Work for Division Office Campus, Store Campus and Construction of 50000 Capacity Ug Water Tank at Bhiloda Division Campus, Bhiloda in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 325101 | Ref ID: 147478810). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6113225.01, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61135.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Providing & Fixing of Fire Safety System Work for Division Office Campus, Store Campus and Construction of 50000 Capacity Ug Water Tank at Bhiloda Division Campus, Bhiloda category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Providing & Fixing of Fire Safety System Work for Division Office Campus, Store Campus and Construction of 50000 Capacity Ug Water Tank at Bhiloda Division Campus, Bhiloda Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing & Fixing of Fire Safety System Work for Division Office Campus, Store Campus and Construction of 50000 Capacity Ug Water Tank at Bhiloda Division Campus, Bhiloda

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147478810

Notice Ref. No.: UGVCL/CIVIL/329/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6113225.01

Tender EMD: ₹ 61135

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & Fixing of Fire Safety System Work for Division Office Campus, Store Campus and Construction of 50000 Capacity Ug Water Tank at Bhiloda Division Campus, Bhiloda
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 28-07-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 28-07-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 28-07-2026 12:00
Remarks Please check the tender document for further details.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited Mehsana
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 61, 135 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited Mehsana
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections