Tender for Corrigendum: Providing, Fixing, Commissioning of Adsorpti...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing, Fixing, Commissioning of Adsorption Based Uranium Removal Cwpp Plant to Provide Potable Water 8 Lpcd in 23 No. Uranium Affected Habitations (Under Head 4215) in Fazilka, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_WSS_128806_1 | Ref ID: 113997870). The estimated tender value is ₹ 68058825, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1361177.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing, Fixing, Commissioning of Adsorption Based Uranium Removal Cwpp Plant to Provide Potable Water 8 Lpcd in 23 No. Uranium Affected Habitations (Under Head 4215)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113997870

Notice Ref. No.: DWSS24(2024) Prov., Fixing, Commissioning of Uranium Removal CWPP of Punjab (UNDER HEAD 4215)

Tender Value: ₹ 68058825

Tender EMD: ₹ 1361177

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING, FIXING, COMMISSIONING OF ADSORPTION BASED URANIUM REMOVAL CWPP PLANT TO PROVIDE POTABLE WATER 8 LPCD IN 23 NO. URANIUM AFFECTED HABITATIONS (23 Nos. Habitations Detail Attached Annexure-I) of Punjab INCLUDING MAINTENANCE OF 3 YEARS
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division Fazilka
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Oct-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 61, 177
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 80, 58, 825
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections