Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Fitting Fixing Installation Testin...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Fitting Fixing Installation Testing Commissioning of Electric Crematorium at Mohanpur Cremation Ground Near Steel Bridge West Tripura Inc Self Supporting Chimney Construction of... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_66911_1 | Ref ID: 130868109).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Fitting Fixing Installation Testing Commissioning of Electric Crematorium at Mohanpur Cremation Ground Near Steel Bridge West Tripura Inc Self Supporting Chimney Construction of...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130868109

Notice Ref. No.: 24_B_DNIeT_SEIV_PWD_202526

Tender Value: ₹ 7727904

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Fitting Fixing Installation Testing Commissioning of Electric Crematorium at Mohanpur Cremation Ground Near Steel Bridge West Tripura Inc Self Supporting Chimney Construction of Base of Chimney by Cc Others Necessary Allied Equipments
Providing fitting fixing installation testing commissioning of Electric Crematorium at Mohanpur Cremation Ground Near Steel Bridge West Tripura inc self supporting chimney construction of base of chimney by CC others necessary allied equipments
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Mechanical Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 27, 904

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections