Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Fall Protection Shield Along Walkw...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Fall Protection Shield Along Walkway of B-12/13 Conveyor below Th-9 with Ms Plain/Deck Plates I.E. Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Commissioning Etc at Silo Section, Dep. in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SECL_341633_1 | Ref ID: 125461570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2210531, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27700.

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Fall Protection Shield Along Walkway of B-12/13 Conveyor below Th-9 with Ms Plain/Deck Plates I.E. Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Commissioning Etc at Silo Section, Dep.

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125461570

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/GM/DA/SO(EnM)/ e-tender/25-26/81 dtd-16/08/25

Tender Value: ₹ 2210531

Tender EMD: ₹ 27700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing fall protection shield along walkway of B-12/13 conveyor below TH-9 with MS Plain/deck plates i.e. Supply, fabrication, erection, commissioning etc at Silo Section, DEP.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Dipika Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 10, 531

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections