Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Drinking Water Facilities on a Hir...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Drinking Water Facilities on a Hire Basis, Including the Deployment of Manpower, Accessories, and all other Necessary Arrangements, between Digha Rail Station to Chaitanyadaar A... in Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHE/EE/MMD/NIeT- 07 OF 2026-27 | Ref ID: 144723418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12870.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Drinking Water Facilities on a Hire Basis, Including the Deployment of Manpower, Accessories, and all other Necessary Arrangements, between Digha Rail Station to Chaitanyadaar A...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144723418

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHE/EE/MMD/NIeT- 07 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Wbphe/Ee/Mmd/Niet- 07 of 2026-27
Work Description: Providing Drinking Water Facilities on a Hire Basis, Including the Deployment of Manpower, Accessories, and all other Necessary Arrangements, between Digha Rail Station to Chaitanyadaar at and Around Jagannath Mandir, Digha, in Connection with the Ra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 10-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
EMD: ₹ 12870
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections