Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy of Structural and Arch...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy of Structural and Architectural Design for Development and Beautification Including Development of Park Approach Road, Lighting, Signage, Public Amenities Sarai Etc.... in Paddar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_273818_1 | Ref ID: 116751634). The estimated tender value is ₹ 675000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13500.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy of Structural and Architectural Design for Development and Beautification Including Development of Park Approach Road, Lighting, Signage, Public Amenities Sarai Etc....

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116751634

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No 36 of 2024-25 Dated 07-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 675000

Tender EMD: ₹ 13500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy of Structural and Architectural Design for Development and Beautification Including Development of Park Approach Road, Lighting, Signage, Public Amenities Sarai Etc. at Machail Mata Temple) Paddar
Kindly refer to BOQ
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Doda-Kishtwar||EE RandB Paddar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections