Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Quality V...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Quality Verification of Ongoing and Recently Completed Road Projects / Building Projects / Bridge Projects under Various Sub Divisions of Valsad(R&B) Di... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 188999 | Ref ID: 120194697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Quality Verification of Ongoing and Recently Completed Road Projects / Building Projects / Bridge Projects under Various Sub Divisions of Valsad(R&B) Di... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Quality Verification of Ongoing and Recently Completed Road Projects / Building Projects / Bridge Projects under Various Sub Divisions of Valsad(R&B) Di... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Quality Verification of Ongoing and Recently Completed Road Projects / Building Projects / Bridge Projects under Various Sub Divisions of Valsad(R&B) Di...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120194697

Notice Ref. No.: 09 Of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Quality Verification of Ongoing and Recently Completed Road Projects / Building Projects / Bridge Projects under Various Sub Divisions of Valsad(R&B) Division, Valsad by Conducting Various Tests as Per Morth / Irc Guidelines
Providing Consultancy Services for Quality Verification of Ongoing and Recently Completed Road Projects / Building Projects / Bridge Projects under Various Sub Divisions of Valsad(R&B) Division, Valsad by Conducting Various Tests as Per Morth / Irc Guidelines
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-05-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-06-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-06-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 50, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

TPI-Valsad-div.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections