Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Preparati...

The MORMUGAO PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study, Dpr, Bidding Documents for Epc and Technical Cum Financial Consultancy for Redevelopment of Berth No. ... in Vasco da Gama, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_mptgo_849763_1 | Ref ID: 116129257). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study, Dpr, Bidding Documents for Epc and Technical Cum Financial Consultancy for Redevelopment of Berth No. ...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116129257

Notice Ref. No.: CE/04/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study, Dpr, Bidding Documents for Epc and Technical Cum Financial Consultancy for Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 at Mormugao Port on Epc Mode
Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study, DPR, Bidding Documents for EPC and Technical cum Financial Consultancy for Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 at Mormugao Port on EPC mode
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Mormugoa Port Trust||Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections