Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Design, Structural Analysis, Detailed Estimate and Design of Temporary Lifting Arrangement for Rehabilitation Works of the Exist...
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638360
Notice Ref. No.: Notice No.1 Of 2025-26. Sub Division No.18 (Sr.No.1)
Tender Value: ₹ 1000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Design, Structural Analysis, Detailed Estimate and Design of Temporary Lifting Arrangement for Rehabilitation Works of the Existing Bridge, Comprising Expansion Joint Replacement, Bearing Replacement (Pot-Ptfe), and Associated Civil Works Including Foundation/Pile Remediation, Deck Finishing and Waterproofing as Directed by the Engineer-In-Charge.
Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Design, Structural Analysis, Detailed Estimate and Design of Temporary Lifting Arrangement for Rehabilitation Works of the Existing Bridge, Comprising Expansion Joint Replacement, Bearing Replacement (Pot-Ptfe), and Associated Civil Works Including Foundation/Pile Remediation, Deck Finishing and Waterproofing as Directed by the Engineer-In-Charge.
Title: Consultancy Services
Product Category : Consultancy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 15:30
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 15:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of Tender fee, EMD and other Documents like PAN No. Registration latest solvency must be submitted though RPAD-Speed Post during office hours On date 28-08-2026 to 03-09-2026 in the office of Deputy Executive Engineer Capital Project Sub Division No.18, Patnagar Yojna Bhavan B Block first floor Sector No.16, Gandhinagar Phone 079-232 56032
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Deputy Executive Engineer Capital Project Sub Division No.18, Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinaga
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 10, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Deputy Executive Engineer Capital Project Sub Division No.18, Gandhinagar) Deputy Executive Engineer Capital Project Sub Division No.18, Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Deputy Executive Engineer Capital Project Sub Division No.18, Gandhinagar) Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 10000 INR
Maximum FDR 10000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduide9a6b538-6ba9-4e7c-a5b7-0cb201aa1151nam.pdf
downloaduide1fc97e8-62a0-4b13-9638-ef7528b8f5b7nam.pdf
downloaduid98a53ac4-44b1-400c-aeff-81ea9b446588nam.pdf
downloaduid2fbd8773-b939-459c-aa70-8d151513e6bdnam.pdf
downloaduid394a1032-101c-4d63-8749-9bedc424b92dnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections