Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Obtaining...

The UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM (UJVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Obtaining Terms of Reference Tor and Carrying out Environmental Impact Assessment Eia Studies, Preparation of Detailed and Comprehensive Environment Man... in Tehri, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UJVN_94157_1 | Ref ID: 140653689). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3090000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77300.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Obtaining Terms of Reference Tor and Carrying out Environmental Impact Assessment Eia Studies, Preparation of Detailed and Comprehensive Environment Man...

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140653689

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE (Civil)/MT/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3090000

Tender EMD: ₹ 77300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for Obtaining Terms of Reference Tor and Carrying out Environmental Impact Assessment Eia Studies, Preparation of Detailed and Comprehensive Environment Management Plan Emp and Obtaining Environmental Clearance from M
Providing consultancy services for obtaining Terms of Reference ToR and carrying out Environmental Impact Assessment EIA studies, preparation of detailed and comprehensive Environment Management Plan EMP and obtaining Environmental Clearance from M
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||GM (Civil)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 77, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections