Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for C/O Multi...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for C/O Multi-Purpose Hall against the Authorized Area of Community Center Info and Recreational Center Darbar Shed and Drill Shed at Tpt Bn Itb Police Chan... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_882237_1 | Ref ID: 130108667). The estimated tender value is ₹ 785295, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15706.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for C/O Multi-Purpose Hall against the Authorized Area of Community Center Info and Recreational Center Darbar Shed and Drill Shed at Tpt Bn Itb Police Chan...

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130108667

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/DTE GEN/TPT CONSUL/ TENDER/2025/361

Tender Value: ₹ 785295

Tender EMD: ₹ 15706

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Services for C/O Multi-Purpose Hall against the Authorized Area of Community Center Info and Recreational Center Darbar Shed and Drill Shed at Tpt Bn Itb Police Chandigarh
As per documents
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, L and C ZONE, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: Consultancy services for construction work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 706
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 85, 295
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections