Tender for Corrigendum: Providing of Consultancy Services and Bid Ad...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing of Consultancy Services and Bid Advisory for Integrated Solid Waste Management Infrastructure, Machinery and Allied Works at Gulmarg, Including Survey, Waste Assessment in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_308843_1 | Ref ID: 141714704). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing of Consultancy Services and Bid Advisory for Integrated Solid Waste Management Infrastructure, Machinery and Allied Works at Gulmarg, Including Survey, Waste Assessment

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141714704

Notice Ref. No.: RnB/MDNK/2025-26/NIT/34

Tender Value: ₹ 2100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of Consultancy services and Bid Advisory for Integrated Solid Waste Management Infrastructure, Machinery and Allied Works at Gulmarg, including survey, waste assessment,
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer North Kashmir||Executive Engineer Mechanical North
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections