Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Parade Track Near Arogayavan for Rashtriya Ekta Diwas 2026, Dist. Narmada
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148087772
Notice Ref. No.: sk 07 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1135997.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 11400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Parade Track Near Arogayavan for Rashtriya Ekta Diwas 2026, Dist. Narmada
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 21:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 21:05
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 12:05
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission in electronic format only through online by scanning and then the same should be sent in original through R.P.A.D. so as to reach the office of Tender Inviting Authority Executive Engineer, Rajpipla (R and B) Division Rajpipla between 05 09 26 to 11 09 26
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 11, 400 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla) Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla) Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 11400.00 INR
Maximum FDR 11400.00 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid43025759-f2b5-42a5-9a67-859182ba3dc1nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections