Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services...

The INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH (IPR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Design and Detailed Engineering Design with Allied Services, for Construction of Multipurpose Administrative Block and Related Allied Work... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IPR_887053_1 | Ref ID: 134028658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Design and Detailed Engineering Design with Allied Services, for Construction of Multipurpose Administrative Block and Related Allied Work...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134028658

Notice Ref. No.: IPR/TN/CIVIL-PR/02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Design and Detailed Engineering Design with Allied Services, for Construction of Multipurpose Administrative Block and Related Allied Works at Ipr Campus Gandhinagar.
Comprehensive Consultancy Services including Architectural Civil Structural Plumbing Electrical HVAC Fire Detection Fire Fighting safety Interior ELV Systems Acoustic General Development Soil Investigation works for subject work at IPR Gandhinagar.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Institute for Plasma Research
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1460
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections