Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Collection System for Underground ...

The TAMBARAM CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Collection System for Underground Sewerage Scheme (Ugss) to Peerkankaranai and Perungalathur in Zone -Iv, Tambaram City Municipal Corporation - Packaage No.1 (T1 Urban) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_684982_1 | Ref ID: 146932548). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2111018126, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21110181.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Collection System for Underground Sewerage Scheme (Ugss) to Peerkankaranai and Perungalathur in Zone -Iv, Tambaram City Municipal Corporation - Packaage No.1 (T1 Urban)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146932548

Notice Ref. No.: 795/2024/E1 UGSS Ph1

Tender Value: ₹ 2111018126

Tender EMD: ₹ 21110181

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Collection system for Underground Sewerage Scheme (UGSS) to Peerkankaranai and Perungalathur in Zone -IV, Tambaram City Municipal Corporation - Packaage No.1 (T1 Urban)
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Tambaram City Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: UGSS Collection system
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 11, 10, 181
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 11, 10, 18, 126
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections