Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Cctv Cameras in Dc Colony in Jind ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Cctv Cameras in Dc Colony in Jind District in Rohak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_459307_1 | Ref ID: 123370462). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6906958, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138140.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Cctv Cameras in Dc Colony in Jind District

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123370462

Notice Ref. No.: 2025A654D8C5 46D2 49E3 A3B2 A505D404C599667BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 6906958

Tender EMD: ₹ 138140

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Bullet type CCTV CAMERAS ON Poles in DC colony Jind has been taken in estimate.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rohtak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 38, 140
Tender Value in ₹: 69, 06, 958
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections