Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Architectural/Engineering Consulta...

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES (HITES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Architectural/Engineering Consultancy Services Related to Health Care, Institutional, Residential and other Infrastructure Development Projects Entrusted to Hites Across India, ... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HITE_286087_1 | Ref ID: 147289006).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Architectural/Engineering Consultancy Services Related to Health Care, Institutional, Residential and other Infrastructure Development Projects Entrusted to Hites Across India, ...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147289006

Notice Ref. No.: HITES/IDN/EOI/EMP/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Architectural/Engineering Consultancy Services Related to Health Care, Institutional, Residential and other Infrastructure Development Projects Entrusted to Hites Across India, to be Executed in Epc/Item Rate Tender
Providing Architectural/Engineering Consultancy Services related to Health Care, Institutional, Residential and other infrastructure development projects entrusted to HITES across India, to be executed in EPC/Item rate tender
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: HITES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections