Tender for Corrigendum: Providing and supply Reception office desk R...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing and supply Reception office desk Rollar Blind work Providing and Fixing Rollar Blinds AMI Make or approved make, Qty: 957 Smt, (BOQ Item #47) in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6654063 | Ref ID: 125964192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 550000.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and supply Reception office desk Rollar Blind work Providing and Fixing Rollar Blinds AMI Make or approved make, Qty: 957 Smt, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125964192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6654063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 550000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rollar Blind work Providing and Fixing Rollar Blinds AMI Make or approved make and shade of 38mm round Aluminium channel with Blackout fabric and telting with chain Ball system with all necessary fixtures and fitting etc. complete. Sample to be final by Engineer In charge prior execution of work.
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Providing and supply Reception office desk Rollar Blind work Providing and Fixing Rollar Blinds AMI Make or approved make
Item Quantity: 957
Unit of Measure: Smt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-09-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 550000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections