Tender for Corrigendum: Providing and placing carpet as per approved...

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing and placing carpet as per approved sample by department with specified dimensions and specifications, Qty: 370 Sqmm, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247792 | Ref ID: 137633547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 176000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from installing furniture for Auditorium, Revolving Chair (V5) Auditorium Chair (V2) Carpet Tiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar installing furniture for Auditorium, Revolving Chair (V5) Auditorium Chair (V2) Carpet Tiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and placing carpet as per approved sample by department with specified dimensions and specifications, Qty: 370 Sqmm, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137633547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 176000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing in position Broadloom Carpet one hundred percent Solution Dyed Nylon of approved make and size as per manufacturers specification in approved pattern and as directed by Engineer in Charge The carpet shall be Cut Pile Carpet with minimum pile weight of nine hundred grams per square meter and pile height seven point five millimeters plus minus five percent with total height nine point five millimeters The carpet shall have one hundred sixty three thousand eight hundred tufts per square meter with tufting gauge one over eight inch Primary backing shall be woven Total weight shall be one thousand nine hundred grams per square meter plus minus ten percent Carpet shall be fixed in approved pattern using synthetic adhesive approved make Work shall be as per approved architectural drawing and Engineer in Charge Carpet shall be durable uniform and resistant to wear and color fading Edges and seams shall be securely fixed and neatly finished Contractor shall ensure proper alignment and pattern match Installation shall prevent wrinkling buckling or uneven surfaces All materials and workmanship shall conform to industry standards and best practices
BOQ Title: installing furniture for Auditorium, Revolving Chair (V5) Auditorium Chair (V2) Carpet Tiles
BOQ Title: installing furniture for Auditorium, Revolving Chair (V5) Auditorium Chair (V2) Carpet Tiles
Item Title: Providing and placing carpet as per approved sample by department with specified dimensions and specifications
Item Quantity: 370
Unit of Measure: Sqmm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 176000
BOQ Title: installing furniture for Auditorium
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Providing and Placing carpet (as per finally approved sample by department) of following dimensions with the following specifications Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) -as per C4012 BEML Weld...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections