Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and Operating Water Distribution System by Computerized Automation System to Avoid Overflowing of Water Tanks at Mbpa Officers Colony, Colaba, Mumbai
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146714442
Notice Ref. No.: CE.T.55/2026 WS Automation
Tender Value: ₹ 4750959
Tender EMD: ₹ 96000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5250
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ce.T.55/2026 Ws Automation
Providing and Operating Water Distribution System by Computerized Automation system to avoid overflowing of water tanks at MbPA Officers Colony, Colaba, Mumbai
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Port Trust||Civil Engineering - MBPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 50, 959
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 250
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections