Tender for Corrigendum: Providing and Making Gabion Structure with M...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing and Making Gabion Structure with Mechanically Woven Double Twisted Hexagonal Shape Wire Mesh Gabion Boxes and Pcc B/Wall Road from Rd. 770 Mtr. to Rd. 900 Mtr. at Approach Road ... in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_132745_1 | Ref ID: 139083496). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5677305, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56773.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and Making Gabion Structure with Mechanically Woven Double Twisted Hexagonal Shape Wire Mesh Gabion Boxes and Pcc B/Wall Road from Rd. 770 Mtr. to Rd. 900 Mtr. at Approach Road ...

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139083496

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/SEGS/DB-6A/NIT-16/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5677305

Tender EMD: ₹ 56773

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing and Making Gabion Structure with Mechanically Woven Double Twisted Hexagonal Shape Wire Mesh Gabion Boxes and Pcc B/Wall Road from Rd. 770 Mtr. to Rd. 900 Mtr. at Approach Road to Surge Shaft of 3X42 Mw Larji Hep
Providing and making Gabion structure with mechanically woven double twisted hexagonal shape wire mesh gabion boxes and PCC B/Wall Road from RD. 770 mtr. to RD. 900 mtr. at approach road to Surge Shaft of 3x42 MW Larji HEP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Sarabai (Bhunter)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 773
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 77, 305
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections