Tender for Corrigendum: Providing and Installation of Electro Mechan...

The PUNJAB SMALL INDUSTRIES AND EXPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing and Installation of Electro Mechanical Equipments with One Year Operation and Maintenance Including Construction of Pump Chamber at Hi Tech Valley Dhanansu in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IC_150147_1 | Ref ID: 127568554).

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and Installation of Electro Mechanical Equipments with One Year Operation and Maintenance Including Construction of Pump Chamber at Hi Tech Valley Dhanansu

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127568554

Notice Ref. No.: PSIEC/Dhanansu

Tender Value: ₹ 5984035

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and installation of electro mechanical equipments with one year operation and maintenance including construction of pump chamber at Hi Tech Valley Dhanansu
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Industries and Commerce||Punjab Small Industries And Export Corporation||Division - Chandigarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Public Health works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 84, 035

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections