Tender for Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing of Protection Devices o...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing of Protection Devices on Existing Lt Lighting Circuits at Various Locations on Urgent Basis at Dipka No. 1A Opencase Mine. in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_363919_1 | Ref ID: 148272118). The estimated tender value is ₹ 664865, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8400.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing of Protection Devices on Existing Lt Lighting Circuits at Various Locations on Urgent Basis at Dipka No. 1A Opencase Mine.

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148272118

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/GM/DA/SO(EnM)/ e-tender/26-27/50 dtd-17/08/26

Tender Value: ₹ 664865

Tender EMD: ₹ 8400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of protection devices on existing LT lighting circuits at various locations on urgent basis at Dipka No. 1A Opencase Mine.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Dipika Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 64, 865

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections