Tender for Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing Flow Meter, Clogging Ca...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing Flow Meter, Clogging Capacity Meter, Ph Sensor, Pressure Gauge, Nrv, Sluice Valve Etc. for Tww Micro Irrigation Work at Narnaul. in Narnaul, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_538932_1 | Ref ID: 147110114). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1378242, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27560.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing Flow Meter, Clogging Capacity Meter, Ph Sensor, Pressure Gauge, Nrv, Sluice Valve Etc. for Tww Micro Irrigation Work at Narnaul.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147110114

Notice Ref. No.: 202634D64FEB AFBA 4E12 9408 67F0E46B1582142IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 1378242

Tender EMD: ₹ 27560

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing Flow Meter, Clogging Capacity Meter, PH Sensor, Pressure Gauge, NRV, Sluice Valve etc. for TWW Micro Irrigation Work at Narnaul.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation JLN WS Circle Narnaul||Mohindergarh WS Mech Divn Narnaul
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Supply
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 560
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 78, 242
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections