Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing Conference Hall Table, False Ceiling, Wooden Partition, Curtains and Miscellaneous Civil Work at Rapar Sdn under Bhachau Division, Anjar Circle.
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147850140
Notice Ref. No.: ANJ/186/2
Tender Value: ₹ 570410.17
Tender EMD: ₹ 6800
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 885
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and Fixing Conference Hall Table, False Ceiling, Wooden Partition, Curtains and Miscellaneous Civil Work at Rapar Sdn under Bhachau Division, Anjar Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 28-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 28-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 885 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Anjar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 6, 800 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Anjar
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections