Tender for Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing and Commissioning of Ad...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing and Commissioning of Additional 1000 Kva Packaged Substation, Pss, Ht Lt Cables, Lt Main Panel, Power Factor Panel Etc, for Sinchai Bhawan in Building of Irrigation at... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_482712_1 | Ref ID: 132170187).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing and Commissioning of Additional 1000 Kva Packaged Substation, Pss, Ht Lt Cables, Lt Main Panel, Power Factor Panel Etc, for Sinchai Bhawan in Building of Irrigation at...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132170187

Notice Ref. No.: 202558C557CB E672 4692 A110 A029FA3F5C7A508IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 10003010

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing and Commissioning of Additional 1000 Kva Packaged Substation, Pss, Ht Lt Cables, Lt Main Panel, Power Factor Panel Etc, for Sinchai Bhawan in Building of Irrigation at Sec-5, Panchkula.
Providing and fixing and commissioning of Additional 1000 KVA Packaged Substation, PSS, HT LT Cables, LT Main Panel, Power Factor panel etc, for Sinchai Bhawan in Building of Irrigation at Sec-5, Panchkula.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation SYL WS Circle Ambala||WS Divn Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Power Sub Station
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 03, 010

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections