Tender for Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing Aluminium Roofing Sheet...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing Aluminium Roofing Sheets Including Dismantling of Old Cgi Sheets in Machine Hall of Underground Power House Complex of 3X42 Mw Larji Hep. in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_118175_1 | Ref ID: 129860165).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and Fixing Aluminium Roofing Sheets Including Dismantling of Old Cgi Sheets in Machine Hall of Underground Power House Complex of 3X42 Mw Larji Hep.

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129860165

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/SEGS/DB-6A/NIT-08/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3736200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing aluminium roofing sheets including dismantling of old CGI Sheets in Machine Hall of underground Power House Complex of 3x42 MW Larji HEP.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Sarabai (Bhunter)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Nov-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 36, 200

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections