Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing and Erecting Automatic Lighting System, Timer Controller Led Light & 5 Star Rating Bldc Fans for Energy Saving in Various Government Building under Bhavnagar Subdivision at Bhav...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147445970
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.06(2026-27)
Tender Value: ₹ 8456468.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 85000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Providing and Erecting Automatic Lighting System, Timer Controller Led Light & 5 Star Rating Bldc Fans for Energy Saving in Various Government Building under Bhavnagar Subdivision at Bhavnagar City.
Providing and Erecting Automatic Lighting System, Timer Controller Led Light & 5 Star Rating Bldc Fans for Energy Saving in Various Government Building under Bhavnagar Subdivision at Bhavnagar City.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 04-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 04-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 04-08-2026 17:00
Remarks 1 D.D. for Tender Fee 2 FDR for EMD Minimum for 180 days from the last date of online submission of tender as mentioned above. Exemption certificate is Valid. 3 Latest valid license of Electrical Contractor issued by the EMP Department. 4 Certified copy of Income Tax PAN Card. 5 Solvency Certificate of Schedule Nationalized Bank for calendar year 2026 Minimum 20 Percentage of Estimated cost issued in 2026. 6 Valid Registration Certificate in appropriate class. D Class and above Govt. of Guj R and B Deptt. Paripatra No. TNC 10 2016 FA591 16 02 C dtd. 3.9.2016. 7 GST Registration certificate. 8.Terms and condition with agency sign and stepms.Above all documents shall be submitted in electronic format soft copy through online and Original through RAPD in the office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical R and B Division, PWD Campus, Panwadi, Bhavnagar within 7 days from the date of uploading. Punitive action for not submitting D.D. for Tender Fee and FDR for EMD in original to the Executive Engineer, Electrical R and B Division PWD Campus, Panwadi Bhavnagar by bidder shall be initiated. 8 Payment will be done after grant available due to urgency work should be completed in stipulated date of time limit.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 400 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Electrical R and B Division, Bhavnagar.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer, Electrical R and B Division, Bhavnagar.
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 85, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, Electrical R and B Division, Bhavnagar.) ...
Notice Documents
downloaduidc6f91850-6695-471d-b4fa-07207fad4d71nam.pdf
downloaduid947cf880-feff-47a2-99ce-744e5d27d432nam.pdf
downloaduid164b237e-9d30-4ad8-ad20-8dd61e88426enam.pdf
downloaduida44e5345-0200-4ccf-a652-2d33199065d0nam.pdf
downloaduidfdaef057-cef0-4069-825e-8ec2976bfbeenam.pdf
downloaduida78d8e2e-9714-4f5c-849d-22d0b888e4a9nam.pdf
downloaduid6f5f3f6c-43c7-401d-827d-9787656101d5nam.pdf
downloaduid3f53d03b-dd06-496c-8365-b89d79ca0b86nam.pdf
downloaduidb5aec9bd-95d9-4893-8573-a40788d80e5cnam.pdf
downloaduid4caba997-dfbe-4e7f-a1ff-e093b9f0c422nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections