Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Prov. Rolling Shutter, Prepainted Sheet Roofing, Paint Work, Ei Wiring in Control Room Building and Prov. and Fixing of Stanvac 1311 Insulkote Classa High Build-High Breakdown Voltage Epo...
Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025
Deadline: 27 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128842176
Notice Ref. No.: 09press/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 501697
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Prov. Rolling Shutter, Prepainted Sheet Roofing, Paint Work, Ei Wiring in Control Room Building and Prov. and Fixing of Stanvac 1311 Insulkote Classa High Build-High Breakdown Voltage Epoxy Insulation Coating in Control Room 33/11Kv S/Stn Namhol
Prov. Rolling shutter, prepainted sheet roofing, paint work, EI wiring in Control Room Building and prov. and fixing of stanvac 1311 insulkote ClassA High Build-High Breakdown voltage epoxy insulation coating in control room 33/11kv s/stn namhol
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Bilaspur||Sr. Xen (E) Bilaspur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 01, 697
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections