Tender for Corrigendum: Prototype of Air to Air Refuelling Hose, Dev...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Prototype of Air to Air Refuelling Hose, Development of Air to Air Refuelling Hose, Qty: 4 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958453 | Ref ID: 133469217).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Prototype of Air to Air Refuelling Hose, Development of Air to Air Refuelling Hose, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133469217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROTOTYPE OF AIR TO AIR REFUELLING HOSE, DEVELOPMENT OF AIR TO AIR REFUELLING HOSE
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 03-12-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections