Tender for Corrigendum: Protein Ladder, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The DEFENCE INSTITUTE OF PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH (DIPR)-DRDO, DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Protein Ladder, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #16) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848988 | Ref ID: 147799917). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27015.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antibodies, Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antibodies, Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Protein Ladder, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147799917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27015

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PageRuler Prestained Protein Ladder, 10 to 180 kDa, 2x250ul
BOQ Title: Antibodies, Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2)
BOQ Title: Antibodies, Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Protein Ladder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27015
BOQ Title: Antibodies
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Compostable Nursery Bags, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections