Tender for Corrigendum: Protection Work Stage-Iii of Left Bank at Do...

The NARMADA HYDROELECTRIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Protection Work Stage-Iii of Left Bank at Downstream of Dam of Omkareshwar Power Station in Narmda Nagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHDC_858500_1 | Ref ID: 119071994). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17099378, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 342000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coal Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coal Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Protection Work Stage-Iii of Left Bank at Downstream of Dam of Omkareshwar Power Station

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119071994

Notice Ref. No.: NHDC/3/C/348/NIT-770/25/489 date 30.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 17099378

Tender EMD: ₹ 342000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Protection work Stage-III of left bank at downstream of dam of Omkareshwar Power Station
Category: Coal Works
Organisation Chain: NHDC Ltd.||Omakareshwar Power Station
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Coal Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 42, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 70, 99, 378
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections