Tender for Corrigendum: Proposed Site Preparation Work for Ct Scanne...

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Proposed Site Preparation Work for Ct Scanner Machine at Basement Main Building - Hvac (Mechanical) Works in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TMC_902024_1 | Ref ID: 138592910). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1211000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24220.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Proposed Site Preparation Work for Ct Scanner Machine at Basement Main Building - Hvac (Mechanical) Works

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138592910

Notice Ref. No.: TMC/ENG/CTScan/HVAC/25-26/57

Tender Value: ₹ 1211000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposed site preparation work for CT Scanner Machine at Basement Main Building - HVAC (Mechanical) Works
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Tata Memorial Centre||Tata Memorial Hospital Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: HVAC Mechanical Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 220
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 11, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections