Tender for Corrigendum: Proposal Forms 7, Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Proposal Forms 7, Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860806 | Ref ID: 147007668). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proposal and Printed Forms, Offset Printing Ink Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Passbook for Post Off... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proposal and Printed Forms, Offset Printing Ink Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Passbook for Post Off... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Proposal Forms 7, Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147007668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: servicers not available
BOQ Title: Proposal and Printed Forms, Offset Printing Ink Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Passbook for Post Off...
BOQ Title: Proposal and Printed Forms, Offset Printing Ink Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Passbook for Post Off...
Item Title: Proposal Forms 7
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: PROPOSAL AND PRINTED FORMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections