Tender for Corrigendum: Projector Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Projector Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7675236 | Ref ID: 146298517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21548.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Information Display for Operational purpose in Navi Mumbai, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Projector Screen (V2) Professio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Information Display for Operational purpose in Navi Mumbai, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Projector Screen (V2) Professio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Projector Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146298517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7675236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21548

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Projector Screen Diagonal Size- 150 inches, Material of projector screen-High Gain Fabric, Colour Of Screen- White
BOQ Title: Procurement of Information Display for Operational purpose in Navi Mumbai, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Projector Screen (V2) Professio...
Item Title: Projector Screen
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-06-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21548
BOQ Title: Procurement of Information Display for Operational purpose in Navi Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Display 65" Matrix Display, Laboratory Incubators, Calcium Hypochlorite Granules (65 - 70 %) (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Holographic Display Device, Muffle Furnace, data wall display, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Hot Display Counter, Benalaxyl 8.0...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections