Tender for Corrigendum: Projector Screen (8X6) with Stand, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Projector Screen (8X6) with Stand, Qty: 1 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937213 | Ref ID: 148202522).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indian National Flag for Table with Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indian National Flag for Table with Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Projector Screen (8X6) with Stand, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148202522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Projector Screen (8x6) with stand
BOQ Title: Indian National Flag for Table with Stand
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-08-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Projector Screen (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Coat Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, Photocopier/Printer Trolley, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections