Tender for Corrigendum: Projection Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Projection Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721141 | Ref ID: 129350342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pharmacy Lab Equipments, Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Vertical Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pharmacy Lab Equipments, Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Vertical Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Projection Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129350342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pharmacognosy Lab
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Lab Equipments, Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Vertical Autoclave
Item Title: Projection Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-10-2025 9:50 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer, Kjeldahl Digestion Cum Distillation Assembly Unit (Classical Type), Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Sipper Bottle (V2), Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer), Floor Cleaner (V2), Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense), Toilet Cleaner Liquid ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections