Tender for Corrigendum: Project Management Design Detailed Engineeri...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Project Management Design Detailed Engineering Procurement Supply, Construction Testing and Commissioning of Balance Work of Block a Block D and Block E of Iotdd Center with all Associate... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_REFHQ_188569_1 | Ref ID: 137922719). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4899266173, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12250000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Project Management Design Detailed Engineering Procurement Supply, Construction Testing and Commissioning of Balance Work of Block a Block D and Block E of Iotdd Center with all Associate...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137922719

Notice Ref. No.: 9000C26A01

Tender Value: ₹ 4899266173

Tender EMD: ₹ 12250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Project Management Design Detailed Engineering Procurement Supply, Construction Testing and Commissioning of Balance Work of Block a Block D and Block E of Iotdd Center with all Associated Facilities with Single Point Responsibility
Project Management Design Detailed Engineering Procurement Supply, Construction Testing and Commissioning of Balance Work of Block A Block D and Block E of IOTDD Center with all Associated Facilities with Single Point Responsibility
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Contracts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: Composite Works Civil Electrical Mech, Inst etc
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 390
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 22, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 89, 92, 66, 173

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections