Tender for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for ...

The NATIONAL HIGH SPEED RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for Works of Signalling and Telecommunication System, Scada System, and Ticketing System of Mumbai - Ahmedabad High Speed Rail Project. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHSRC_244826_1 | Ref ID: 126500240).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for Works of Signalling and Telecommunication System, Scada System, and Ticketing System of Mumbai - Ahmedabad High Speed Rail Project.

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126500240

Notice Ref. No.: NHSRCL/CO/ST/PMC-ST/2025/14

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project Management Consultancy Services for Works of Signalling and Telecommunication System, SCADA System, and Ticketing System of Mumbai - Ahmedabad High Speed Rail Project.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||Corporate Office||S and T
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 2520
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections